Organização

Coordenação Geral

Luciana Alvim Santos Romani (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)

Comissão Organizadora 

Presidente: Luciana Alvim Santos Romani (Embrapa)
Vice-Presidente: Jurandir Zullo Jr. (Cepagri-Unicamp)

Adauto Luiz Mancini (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Ariovaldo Luchiari Júnior (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Débora Pignatari Drucker (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Jayme Garcia Arnal Barbedo (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Junia Rodrigues de Alencar (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Kleber Xavier Sampaio de Souza (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Maria Fernanda Moura (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Maria Giulia Croce (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Renata Ribeiro do Valle Gonçalves (Cepagri-Unicamp)
Silvia Maria Bau Idalgo (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Solange Kahl (Cepagri-Unicamp)
Sônia Ternes (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Thiago Teixeira Santos (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)

Comissão Científica

Presidente: Jayme Garcia Arnal Barbedo (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Vice-Presidente: Ricardo Torres (IC-Unicamp)

Adenauer Correa Yamin (UFPel)
Alaine Margarete Guimarães (UEPG)
Alisson Vasconcelos de Brito (UFPB)
Alneu  de Andrade Lopes (USP)
Ana Maria Heuminski de Avila (Cepagri-Unicamp)
Ana Paula Lüdtke Ferreira (Unipampa)
Andreiwid Sheffer Corrêa (IFSP)
Ariovaldo Luchiari Jr. (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Augusto Guilherme de Araújo (IAPAR)
Balbino Antônio Evangelista (Embrapa)
Bruno de Carvalho Albertini (USP)
Bruno Magalhães Nogueira (UFMS)
Caetano Traina Jr.  (USP)
Carlos Alberto Alves Meira (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Carlos Eduardo Cugnasca (USP)
Catize Brandelero (UFSM)
Celina Takemura (Embrapa Monitoramento por Satélite)
Débora Pignatari Drucker (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Edson Takashi Matsubara (UFMS)
Eduardo Augusto Bezerra (UFSC)
Fabiano Santos (USP)
Fabrício Pinheiro Povh (Fundação ABC)
Maria Fernanda Moura (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Filipe Neves dos Santos (INESC)
Flavio Jorge Ponzoni (INPE)
Gustavo Enrique de Almeida Prado Alves Batista (USP)
Heloisa de Arruda Camargo (UFSCAR)
Jayme Garcia Arnal Barbedo  (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
João Francisco Antunes (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
João Batista Tolentino Júnior (UFSC
João Camargo Neto (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Jose Paulo Molin  (ESALQ
Josenalde Oliveira (UFRN
Juan Manuel Adan Coelho (Puccamp)
Juliana Saragiotto Silva (IFMT)
Júlio César Dalla Mora Esquerdo (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Kleber Xavier Sampaio de Souza (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Leonardo Ribeiro Queiros (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Lúbia Vinhas (INPE)
Luciana Alvim Santos Romani (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Luciano Gonda (UFMS)
Lúcio André de Castro Jorge ( Embrapa Instrumentação)
Luis Gustavo Barioni (Embrapa Informática)
Luiz Camolesi Júnior (FT-Unicamp)
Luiz Henrique Rodrigues (Unicamp)
Marcelo Giovanetti Canteri (UEL)
Maria do Carmo Fasiaben  (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Maurício Fernando Lima Pereira (UFMT)
Nuno Escudeiro (IPP)
Pedro Luiz Correa (USP)
Poliana F. Giachetto (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Rafael Geraldeli Rossi (USP)
Renata Ribeiro do Valle Gonçalves (Cepagri-Unicamp)
Renato Fileto (UFSC)
Ricardo Rodrigues Ciferri (UFSCar)
Ricardo da Silva Torres  (IC-Unicamp)
Roberto Higa  (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Rodrigo Bezerra de Araújo Gallis (UFU)
Samuel de Assis Silva (UFES)
Sandro da Silva Camargo (Universidade Federal do Pampa)
Santiago Vianna Quadra (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Sergio Manuel Serra da Cruz (UFRRJ)
Silvio Roberto Medeiros Evangelista (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Sônia Ternes (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Thiago Teixeira Santos (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Tiago Carvalho (IFSP)
Vilmar Rodrigues Moreira (PUC-PR)
Wagner Arbex (Embrapa Gado de Leite)
Willingthon Pavan (UPF)

Comissão de Iniciação Científica

Presidente: Maria Fernanda Moura (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Vice-Presidente: Luiz Henrique A. Rodrigues (Feagri-Unicamp)

Alaine Margarete Guimarães (UEPG)
Ana Carolina Lorena (UNIFESP)
Carla Macário (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Evandro Bacarin (UEL)
Fábio Marin (USP-ESALQ)
Jaudete Daltio (Embrapa Gestão Territorial)
Jean Metz (UTFPR)
Luis Henrique Antunes (Feagri-Unicamp)
Marcos Aurélio Lopes (UFLA)
Ricardo Marcondes Marcacini (UFMS)
Ronaldo Cristiano Prati (UFABC)
Stanley Robson Oliveira (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)

Comissão do Concurso de Aplicativos

Presidente: Débora Pignatari Drucker (Embrapa Informática Agropecuária)
Vice-Presidente: Tiago Carvalho (IFSP)

Andreiwid S. Côrrea (IFSP)
Beatriz Pedrosa (IFSP)
Carlos Eduardo Beluzo (IFSP)
Fabio Feliciano (IFSP)
Henrique G. Salvador (IFSP)
Samuel Botter Martins (IFSP)
Virginia Costa Duarte (TIC em Foco)